Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

5% Daily Cashback on 1st Deposit
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$8 AUD while bonus active
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Max Win (free spins)
$200 AUD

Luckywins Casino Bonuses: Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Luckywins Casino bonuses cover a five-part welcome package, reload offers, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The main welcome deal reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins, with 40× wagering and a $8 maximum bet while a bonus is active.

Welcome Package$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Games10,000+ titles, 130 providers
  3. RNG CertifiediTech Labs (ISO/IEC 17025)
  4. AUD Deposit Range$30-$4,000 per transaction

Welcome Bonus: five deposits with up to $15,000 and 1,000 free spins

The welcome package is spread across your first five deposits. The first stage gives you a 150% match up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. Later stages increase the possible cash match, while the fifth deposit adds the largest free-spin bundle.

StageRewardPromo code
1st Deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 Free Spins + 5% Daily CashbackNo code listed
2nd Deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 Free Spins2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd Deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 or 3RD200
4th Deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 or 4TH200
5th Deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 Free Spins5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300

The first deposit has a $30 minimum. Across the package, the advertised total is up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. Cash bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 for each welcome bonus stage.

Deposit Bonus: reload offers for regular promotions

Beyond the welcome package, Luckywins has reload-style promotions tied to particular days and deposits. These are useful when you already have an account and want a smaller, repeatable offer rather than another welcome stage.

PromotionRewardCode or condition
Monday Reload50% up to $800 + 100 Free Spins, plus up to 480 more free spinsMON300 or LWTUE500; shown every Tuesday
Thursday ReloadUp to 300 Free SpinsTHURS100 or THURS300
Weekend 5× Reload50% bonus up to $500WBURST; redeemable five times every weekend
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500 ReloadLWMB500; $45 minimum deposit

There are also reload spin offers linked to particular pokies. One gives up to 600 extra spins on Big Bass Bonanza and Book of Tut, another gives 300 extra spins on Battle Rage and Bison Storm, and other bundles cover Wild Cash x9990, Book of Truth, Gold Canyon and Phở Sho.

Those reload spin bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement, an $8 maximum bet and a $200 maximum cashout. The rule applies to the reload spin offers described here, so keep the offer terms beside you rather than assuming every reload works in exactly the same way.

No Deposit Bonus: 10 free spins without a welcome cash match

The No Deposit Bonus offer is built around 10 no-deposit free spins. It appears alongside a deposit-linked promotion offering up to 300 more free spins, giving you a smaller spin-only option as well as the deposit route.

A separate Magic Mondays promotion provides 10 free spins on selected slots with the code MONGIFT, plus 300 extra free spins when a $30 deposit is made. That promotion is marked for CA and other markets, so its terms should be kept separate from the main welcome package.

Free Spins: eligible titles, wagering and maximum winnings

Free spins are included in several welcome stages and promotional offers. Other free-spin promotions include up to 600 spins with the code 3rd Birthday, plus a 9 Spins promotion that can provide up to 999 more spins with the code SSS99.

Eligible free-spin titles include Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Big Bass Bonanza, Wild Cash x9990, Wild Tiger, Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Hold The Gold and Burning Chilli X.

  • Free spin winnings have a maximum of $200.
  • Wagering on free-spin results is 40×.
  • Free spins and the results from them must be used within 7 days.
  • Reload spin offers can have a $200 maximum cashout as well as the $8 maximum bet.

The free-spin amount is not the same as withdrawable cash. The result first needs to meet the applicable wagering rule, and the $200 maximum still applies to winnings from the free spins.

Cashback: daily first-deposit rewards and VIP treatment

The first deposit welcome offer includes 5% Daily Cashback. It sits alongside the 150% deposit match and 100 free spins, rather than replacing either part of the first-stage reward.

VIP players receive enhanced cashback on every bet placed. The 1st VIP Welcome Bonus also includes 10% Cashback, so cashback appears both as part of a named welcome reward and as an ongoing VIP benefit.

Promo Code: match each code to the right offer

Promo codes are attached to specific deposit, reload, free-spin and VIP offers. Use the code that matches the promotion you want; a code for one deposit stage should not be treated as a general-purpose bonus code.

OfferCode or codes
2nd Deposit welcome bonus2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd Deposit welcome bonus3RD100 or 3RD200
4th Deposit welcome bonus4TH100 or 4TH200
5th Deposit welcome bonus5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300
VIP welcome bonuses2NDVIP, 3RDVIP or 4THVIP
Reload and weekly offersMON300, LWTUE500, THURS100, THURS300, WBURST or LWMB500
Free-spin promotionsSSS99 or 3rd Birthday

After you Login, the selected bonus is shown in the My Bonuses tab under My Account, with bonuses also shown as a separate column in My Balance. One bonus is visible per player in My Bonuses, which makes it worth checking the active reward before choosing another promotion.

  1. Choose the reward

    Pick the welcome stage, reload, free-spin or VIP offer that suits your deposit.

  2. Use the matching code

    Where a code is supplied, use the exact code attached to that promotion, including its numbers and capital letters.

  3. Check the bonus entry

    Look in My Bonuses and the My Balance section to confirm which reward is visible on the account.

  4. Work within its limits

    Keep the wagering period, maximum bet, maximum win and any minimum deposit in mind while the promotion is active.

VIP Program: personal support, faster processing and exclusive bonuses

The VIP Program has multiple tiers with benefits that increase as gameplay and loyalty points build over time. VIP status is by invitation, although you can contact Luckywins to request an assessment or ask about matching status held on another platform.

  • Personal or dedicated account managers
  • Higher withdrawal limits
  • Faster withdrawal processing
  • Enhanced cashback on every bet placed
  • Early access to games
  • Exclusive bonuses and level-up bonuses
  • Invitations to special events

VIP welcome bonuses are available in four parts. The 1st VIP Welcome Bonus includes 10% Cashback, 200% up to €10,000 and 500 free spins. The 2nd gives 100% up to $5,000 plus 100 free spins with 2NDVIP, while the 4th gives 200% up to $10,000 with 4THVIP. The 3rd VIP offer uses 3RDVIP.

Loyalty Program: 10 tiers from Topaz to Blue Diamond

The loyalty programme runs through 10 tiers, beginning at Topaz and reaching Blue Diamond. Advancement is based on gameplay and loyalty points collected over time.

Each loyalty level brings cash prizes and exclusive bonuses. VIP benefits can sit alongside the loyalty structure, including account management, enhanced cashback, early access and level-up rewards.

Loyalty points remain active while the account stays active. Extended inactivity may lead to point expiry, so regular players should keep an eye on their account status and points balance.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and the seven-day clock

All welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Cash bonuses have 7 days to be completed, and free spins plus free-spin results also have a 7-day period.

CategoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%, except titles listed in the bonus terms
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games and other games, including instant wins0%

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 per spin or round. This applies even when the game itself allows a larger stake. Welcome cash bonus winnings have a $5,000 maximum for each stage, while free-spin winnings have the separate $200 maximum.

A simple way to work through the calculation is to add the qualifying deposit and bonus first, then multiply that combined figure by 40. For example, a $100 deposit on a 150% match creates a $150 bonus, so the combined $250 amount produces $10,000 in wagering.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Luckywins welcome bonus?

The five-part package reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The 1st Deposit offer includes a 150% match up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum first-deposit amount is $30. The first offer also has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What promo codes are used for the second deposit?

The 2nd Deposit welcome codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. Match the code to the reward you want before selecting that promotion.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonuses?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette and card games contribute 10%, video poker contributes 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per spin or round while the bonus remains active.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Cash bonuses have a 7-day wagering period. Free spins and winnings from free spins also have 7 days.

What is the maximum win from free spins?

Free-spin winnings are capped at $200. Reload spin offers can also carry a $200 maximum cashout.

Where can I see my active bonus?

After Login, open the My Bonuses tab under My Account. Bonuses also appear as a separate column in the My Balance section.