Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

5% Daily Cashback on 1st Deposit
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$8 AUD while bonus active
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Max Win (free spins)
$200 AUD

Luckywins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What a $150 First Deposit Gets You

A $150 first deposit fits neatly into Luckywins Casino's Australian welcome offer. You can receive a 150% match, 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback, with the bonus rules set out below so you know what to expect before playing.

Welcome Package$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Games10,000+ titles, 130 providers
  3. RNG CertifiediTech Labs (ISO/IEC 17025)
  4. AUD Deposit Range$30-$4,000 per transaction

A $150 deposit: the first offer and your worked example

For Luckywins Casino in Australia, the first-deposit promotion starts with a minimum deposit of $30. A $150 deposit qualifies for the 150% match because it is below the offer's $1,500 maximum. That gives you a $225 bonus, plus 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

Part of the offerCalculationResult
Your depositThe amount you add$150
Deposit match150% of $150$225
Deposit plus bonus$150 + $225$375
Free SpinsIncluded with the first deposit100
Daily CashbackIncluded with the first deposit5%

The $375 figure is the deposit and cash bonus combined. The 100 Free Spins sit alongside that amount rather than forming part of the cash match. The 5% Daily Cashback is also part of the first-deposit package, so there are three separate extras to keep track of.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

The account setup is straightforward. You need to be at least 18 for real-money play, and the account must be activated through the email sent after registration.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select the “Join Now” button, complete the registration form, then choose “Registration” to submit your details.

  2. Verify your email

    Look for the verification link in your inbox and use it to activate the account.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Add at least $30 in Australian dollars. A $150 deposit is the example used on this page and qualifies for the 150% match up to $1,500.

  4. Check the bonus area

    Your bonus information appears in the My Bonuses tab under My Account. Bonuses are also shown as a separate column in the My Balance section.

Only one bonus is visible per player in the My Bonuses tab. That makes it worth checking which offer is active before you start playing. Keep the amount, Free Spins and expiry period in mind rather than treating the deposit as ordinary cash.

How the 40× wagering rule works on $150

The first-deposit bonus has a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the deposit and bonus together, not just the $225 bonus. With the $150 example, the calculation is $375 × 40, which means $15,000 in qualifying wagering.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%, except games excluded in the bonus terms
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games0%
Other games, including instant wins0%

That contribution rate changes how quickly a game helps you meet the requirement. For example, $100 wagered on eligible pokies contributes $100. The same $100 wagered on roulette or a card game contributes $10, while $100 on video poker contributes $5.

Seven days, the $8 bet limit and possible winnings

The cash bonus must be used within seven days. The same seven-day period applies to the Free Spins and to winnings produced by those spins. It is a short window, so check the activation time before you begin and plan your play around it.

While the bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $8 per spin or round. This applies even if your own deposited balance is larger. Staying at or below $8 helps you avoid breaking the active-bonus rule.

RuleLimit
Cash bonus wagering period7 days
Free Spins and Free Spin winnings period7 days
Maximum bet while the bonus is active$8
Maximum win from Free Spins$200
Maximum win per welcome cash bonus$5,000

The $200 Free Spins limit applies to winnings from the spins, while the $5,000 limit applies to each welcome cash bonus. A withdrawal request made before the minimum wagering requirement is completed voids the bonus and its winnings.

What follows the first deposit in the five-part package

The first offer is the opening stage of a five-part welcome package. Across the five deposits, the package reaches up to $15,000 and 1,000 Free Spins. The later stages use their own promotion codes, so enter the code that matches the deposit you are making.

Deposit stageOfferPromotion code
Second deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 Free Spins2ND100 or 2ND200
Third deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 or 3RD200
Fourth deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 or 4TH200
Fifth deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 Free Spins5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300

The later stages are separate from the $150 first-deposit example. Each has its own code choices and reward, while the welcome package's general terms include 40× wagering, a $8 maximum bet and seven days to complete the requirement.

Reloads, Free Spins and Cashback after the welcome offer

There are also recurring promotions for players who move past the first deposit. The listed options include a Monday Reload worth 50% up to $800 plus 100 Free Spins, a Thursday promotion with up to 300 Free Spins, a Weekend 5× Reload offering 50% up to $500, and a Monthly Booster Bonus worth 100% up to $500.

  • Monday Reload codes: MON300 and LWTUE500.
  • Thursday Free Spins codes: THURS100 and THURS300.
  • Weekend 5× Reload code: WBURST, redeemable five times every weekend.
  • Monthly Booster Bonus code: LWMB500.
  • A separate promotion uses the code SSS99 for 9 Spins plus up to 999 Free Spins.
  • The 3rd Birthday promotion uses the code 3rd Birthday for up to 600 Free Spins.

Free Spins may be attached to games such as Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Big Bass Bonanza, Wild Cash x9990, Wild Tiger, Royal Joker: Hold and Win and Hold The Gold. The Free Spins maximum win is $200, and wagering on Free Spin results is 40× with seven days to use them.

The promotions also include a No Deposit Bonus listing with 10 Free Spins. For regular play, the first-deposit package already includes Cashback, while the VIP Club offers enhanced Cashback on every bet placed.

The reload spin offers tied to Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Tut, Battle Rage, Bison Storm, Wild Cash x9990, Book of Truth, Gold Canyon and Phở Sho carry a 40× wagering requirement and a $200 maximum cashout. These are separate reload terms, so do not assume that the first-deposit calculation applies unchanged to every promotion.

Depositing $150 and withdrawing your balance

An Australian-dollar deposit of $150 sits within the stated AUD range of $30 to $4,000 per transaction. AUD deposits are processed instantly and have no fee. The cashier supports 38 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz (ecoPayz), online bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

Crypto deposits have no upper limit and no processing fee. Supported currencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, DOGE, BNB, XRP, TRX and others, with crypto exchange rates handled through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

Payment actionMinimumMaximumProcessing
AUD deposit$30$4,000Instant
AUD withdrawal$30$1,0001-5 days

An AUD withdrawal can be between $30 and $1,000 per transaction, with payout processing taking 1-5 days. Not every deposit method is available for withdrawals, so check the current cashier options when you request a payout.

Know Your Customer checks are triggered when a withdrawal is requested. You may need proof of identity, such as a passport, driver's licence or government-issued ID; proof of address, such as a utility bill, phone bill or bank statement; and proof of payment.

Bitcoin players must submit valid identification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete. You can monitor document verification status from the casino account.

Set a comfortable limit before using a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus adds rules to your play, and the wagering target can be substantial. Luckywins provides account controls that let you set a deposit limit, loss limit and wager limit on a daily, weekly or monthly basis.

  • Deposit limits can be decreased immediately. Increases require email confirmation and wait until the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • Cooling-Off periods last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked, promotions are unavailable and withdrawals remain permitted during the period.
  • Self-Exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely. The account is disabled immediately and fiat deposits are blocked.
  • Remaining funds during Self-Exclusion can be withdrawn on request, with verification still applying if it is required.
  • Limits can be set through the account or by contacting LiveChat or email support.

These tools are useful if the $15,000 wagering example feels too large for your budget or time. Play for entertainment, use money you can afford to lose and stop when your chosen limit is reached.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $150 first deposit receive?

A $150 first deposit receives a $225 match under the 150% offer, bringing the deposit-plus-bonus total to $375. It also includes 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

What is the minimum deposit for the first offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 in Australian dollars.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit?

The 40× requirement applies to the combined $150 deposit and $225 bonus. That produces a wagering figure of $15,000.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The cash bonus, Free Spins and Free Spin winnings each have a seven-day period.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

How much can the Free Spins win?

Winnings from the Free Spins are capped at $200. Welcome cash bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per welcome bonus stage.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction. Processing takes 1-5 days.

When is identity verification needed?

KYC checks are triggered when you request a withdrawal and require proof of identity, address and payment. Bitcoin players must complete identity verification before placing bets.